Reign of Style

2013ROSWebFlyer_Front

The Annual Northwest Reign of Style Hair Show & Competition provides Barbers, Stylists, and Cosmetology Schools the opportunity to display their vast talents in  different categories, Any Day Hair;  Natural & Braids;  Barber Battle LIVE;  and Reigning School.  Along with the show & competition, educational classes are offered, as well as vendor and exhibit spaces.  If you would like to become a part of our  show as a participant, a vendor/exhibitor, or a partner/sponsor, please visit the above pages for additional details and information or email us at Reignofstyle@msn.com .

 

****For pictures of past shows, go to ROSIMAGES.COM ****

 

 The 5th Annual Winners Are

Reigning School:

1st Place       Paroba College

2nd Place    SVI

3rd Place     Toni & Guy Academy

Braids and Natural:

1st Place        Hands of Artistry Salon

2nd Place     Michelle Williams

3rd Place      Lily T of Foxy Cuts Salon

Live Barber Battle

1st Place       Christian Navarro

2nd Place     Joshua Adams

3rd Place      Antonio Magallon

The 4th Annual
REIGN OF STYLE HAIR
COMPETITION & SHOW

and the Winners are

 

Reigning School
1st Place- Toni& Guy Bellingham
2nd Place- Evergreen Everett
3rd Place- Evergreen Bellevue
4th Place- SVI 5th Place- Toni & Guy Shoreline

Barber Battle
1st Place- Shante Evans
2nd Place- Christian Navarro
3rd Place- Scottie P
4th Place- Paul Showtime Smith

Fantasy Land
1st Place- Be Attitudes Salon
2nd Place- Kim Hicks

Braids & Natural
1st Place- GoodHair Salon

 

 

 

 

The 3rd Annual Show winners are

Reigning School Winner
1st Place-EVERGREEN EVERETT
2nd Place-SVI
3rd Place -EVERGREEN BELLEVUE

Any Day Hair Winner
1st Place-SALONCHAY
2nd Place- T’KESHA SCOTT & MILIKKA CARHEE
3rd Place -BE ATTITUDES SALON

Barber Battle Winner
1st Place-SHANTE EVANS
2nd Place-BOBBY JENNINGS
3rd Place -PAUL’S BARBERSHOP

Braids & Natural Winner
1st Place-MICHELLE WILLIAMS
2nd Place-ANGEL WELLS
3rd Place -PATRICE THOMAS

Fantasy Land Winner
1st Place-TANESHA REAMS
2nd Place-ANITA ROSE
3rd Place -ASHLEY ALEXANDER

 

 

 

 

 

The 2nd Annual SHOW WINNERS

Reigning School
1st Place-Evergreen Beauty & Barber College in Everett
2nd Place-Evergreen Beauty College in Bellevue
3rd Place- Seattle Vocational Institute

Best Barber
1st Place-Michael Miller & Shante Evans of Michaela’s in Seattle

2nd Place-Bobby Jennings of Jennings Barber Lounge in Federal Way
3rd Place-DJ Taber of Herbs in Tacoma

Braids & Natural
1st Place-Good Hair Salon in Seattle
2nd Place -Raget Habte of Major League in Renton
3rd Place -Katresse Hines

Any Day Hair
1st Place -SalonChay in Seattle
2nd Place-It’s A Miracle Salon in Tacoma
3rdPlace -Diva’s Salon in Tacoma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Annual Reign Of Style Hair Competition & Show
March 8,2009

Best Barber Winner

1st Place – Untouchables Barber Shop

2nd Place -Anthony “Flawless” of Madmuazel’s Beauty Salon

3rd Place- Major League Barber Shop


Natural & Braid Winner

1st Place -Michelle Williams

2nd Place -Yulonda Rhodes of Yo Styles Salon

3rd Place- Priscilla Lewis of Exclusive Persistent Image Salon


Any Day Hair Winner

1st Place Yulonda Rhodes of Yo Styles Salon

2nd Place- Girlfriends Salon

3rd Place- Kenisha Davis of Sak’s on 2nd


Life’s Overall Favorite
– Tanesha Reams of Major League

Best Participant– Mia Moore of New Growth Salon